Come back soon for my brand new rose gold range!

image49

Things are changing here at 

Tantrums Towers... 


Watch this space as I transform the website to bring you lots of new pieces!

Team Tantrum - Awards

image50
image51
image52
image53
image54
image55

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Tantrums and Tiaras uses and protects any information that you give Tantrums and Tiaras when you use this website.


Tantrums and Tiaras is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.


Tantrums and Tiaras  may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.


What we collect

We may collect the following information:


  • Name and payment details
  • Contact information including email address
  • Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers


What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:


  • To process your order and obtain payment
  • Internal record keeping
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.


How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.


We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.


Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.


You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.


Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.


Data aggregation, analytics and profile creation

We may analyse your browsing behaviour to draw inferences and create profiles about your personal preferences and behaviours. We may then use such information for the purposes described below;

Behavioural advertising and cross platform targeting


(a) Served by us

We may use your information (including profile data) to serve you with advertising, which is relevant to you, on our websites and the websites of third parties.


(b) Served by third parties on our websites

Advertisers or other third parties using our website may also engage in behavioural advertising and use cookies and web beacons in the manner described above. We do not control these advertisers or other parties' use of cookies or web beacons or what they do with the information they collect.


(c) Served by third parties on third party websites

We may provide your personal information (including profile data) to third parties who may then use it in combination with personal information that they have collected from you to serve you with relevant advertising on third party websites.


Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us


We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.


You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to us.


If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

about tantrums and tiaras

image56

Meet the maker - Designer Kelly Scully

Tantrums and Tiaras is the passion of designer/director Kelly, who began making jewellery as a child and would sell the odd piece to friends and family. Other things took priority and jewellery making took a back seat until she took ill in 2005 when she rediscovered her passion in jewellery making. 


Kelly is entirely self-taught and has developed new techniques and ideas throughout. Having become more adept at creating jewellery Kelly branched out into making tiaras and sold one to a local wedding shop, from there Tantrums and Tiaras have grown.  Kelly loves making bridal accessories at her home in Bicester.


Kelly’s tiaras do not sit in one style and she loves little pretty tiaras and equally enjoys making the larger statement pieces. Vintage inspired is a particular love of Kelly’s and she especially loves converting vintage jewellery into tiaras. Of course Kelly made her own tiara.

Tantrums and Tiaras is a family run business run from a studio based at Kelly’s home in Bicester, Oxfordshire alongside her working full time.

You do need an appointment to come to the studio because if Kelly is not about then her husband usually is and he doesn't know his bicone from his biot!  He’s certainly getting better though!


Appointments are available at our Bicester Studio - Evenings and weekends only


Telephone:  07740 341747

This number is for use solely by Tantrums and Tiaras customers and not for third party companies, persistent sales calls will be blocked.


Please note that work commitments mean that we may not be able to answer calls made before 5pm on weekdays so please make contact during evenings or the weekends.  

It is my company policy not to take any sales/marketing calls from companies where there is not already an existing relationship in existence. Please use e-mail detailing your full proposal if you wish us to consider working with you.

The correspondence address is:
Tantrums and Tiaras, 12 Martin Close, Bicester, Oxfordshire OX26 6XA

Tantrums and Tiaras is the trading name that has been used since 2006.  Our primary business is the manufacture and sale of bridal accessories as shown on this site. There are other companies trading as Tantrums and Tiaras however they are not in any way connected to this site.  If you require any further information, please contact me via email.  

If the above doesn't answer your questions, please contact me directly at the below address: enquiries@tantrumsandtiaras.org

image57

Generate excitement

What's something exciting your business offers? Say it here.

image58

Close the deal

Give customers a reason to do business with you.

Subscribe

Sign up to hear from us about specials, sales, and events.

Contact Us

Better yet, see us in person!

We love our customers, so feel free to visit during normal business hours.

Tantrums and Tiaras

Hours

Today

Closed

Drop us a line!

Cancel

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.